Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Crystal Riley, Coldwell Banker Realty
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Crystal Riley, Coldwell Banker Realty 2700 N Hampden Court 11B Chicago, IL 60614
Sold on 12/27/2023
$275,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/27/2023
12/27/2023
Taxes
$7,340(2021)
$7,340(2021)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1969
1969
School District
299
299
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 22 2026 at 6:11 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 22 2026 at 6:11 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
- Hardwood Floors
- Granite Counters
- Appliance: Range
- Appliance: Refrigerator
- Appliance: Dishwasher
- Appliance: Microwave
- Appliance: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Tv-Cable
- Laundry: Common Area
Heating and Cooling
- Electric
- Radiant
- Window/Wall Units - 3+
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $887/Monthly
Stories
- 25
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Nov 08, 2023
Price Changed
$275,000
-8%
-$24,900
Oct 13, 2023
Price Changed
$299,900
-8%
-$25,100
Sep 26, 2023
Price Changed
$325,000
-3%
-$10,000
Aug 02, 2023
Listed
$335,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/22/2026 18:11. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.